Nubianhead Milkawardsheading  
     

HOME

 

  2016/2017 Awards                 Skylette    
         Glenforslan Skylette - 2016 Dairy Doe of the Year

     DOE OWNED BY:
 
Dairy Doe of the Year
 
 
Glenforslan Skylette
Rosalie Skipper
 
Goatling of the Year
Glenforslan Cinnamon Rosalie Skipper 
 
Kid of the Year 

Anara Kayani
Anara Anglo Nubians

24 Hour Production  Doe -
1st Lactation
Carob Sunset

John & Rebecca Falkenhagen

 
Herd Recording Doe 

Idealview Raspberry

John & Rebecca Falkenhagen
 
Australian Champions:

Braimac Talma
Glenforslan Skylette
Ach3 Anara Tashika

Linda Schmidt
Rosalia Skipper
Anara Anglo Nubians
 
Milk Awards

Name    and    Award

Owner
       
       
        Anara Kayala
  2015/2016 Awards    
  Dairy Doe of the Year   Anara Kayala *Q*5 Anara Anglo Nubians 
  Goatling of the Year Anara Chamani Anara Anglo Nubians 
  Kid of the Year  Glenforslan Cinnamon Rosalie Skipper
24 Hour Production  Doe - 1st Lactation Reafs Ridge Isadora

Rocco Buetti

  Herd Recording Doe  Even Star Poppy John & Rebecca Falkenhagen
  Australian Champions:
   
  Milk Awards Name    and    Award Owner
     

A.Ch2FRM131 Anara Kayala *Q*5 with Adelaide Royal judge Sue Davey and owner/breeder Maureen Talbot

G.Kloe
         Glenforslan Kloe - Dairy Doe of the Year

 

 
2014/2015 Awards

   
Dairy Doe of the Year   Glenforslan Kloe Rosalie Skipper
Goatling of the Year  Anara Tashika Anara Anglo Nubians 
Kid of the Year  Burnslea Beatriz Peter Anderson
24 Hour Production  Doe 
1st Lactation

Even Star Lucy Lu

 
John and Rebecca Falkenhagen
Herd Recording Doe  

Glenarvon Destiny

 
John and Rebecca Falkenhagen
Australian Champions:
 

Milk Awards
Name    and    Award
    Owner
     
     
     



Anara Kayala
        A.Ch.2 Anara Kayala*Q*5

 

 
2013/2014 Awards

   
Dairy Doe of the Year   A.Ch.2 Anara Kayala*Q*5 Anara Anglo Nubians
Goatling of the Year  Glenforslan Shay Rosalie Skipper
Kid of the Year  Anara Tashika Anara Anglo Nubians 
24 Hour Production  Doe 
1st Lactation

 
Braimac Talma 
 
Hilda and Linda Schmidt
Herd Recording Doe  
Braimac Talma  Hilda and Linda Schmidt
Australian Champions:
   

Milk Awards
Name    and    Award
    Owner
     


   
     


Skye
          A.Ch. F 109 Glenforslan Skye *Q*4
2012/2013 Awards

   
Dairy Doe of the Year   A.Ch. F 109 Glenforslan Skye *Q*4 Rosalie Skipper
Goatling of the Year  Anara Chaparni Anara Anglo Nubians
Kid of the Year  Anara Khamzin Anara Anglo Nubians 
24 Hour Production  Doe 
1st Lactation
 A.Ch. FRM 179 Glenforslan Spice *Q*5 Rosalie Skipper
Herd Recording Doe  
A.Ch. FRM 179 Glenforslan Spice *Q*5 Rosalie Skipper
Australian Champions:
A.Ch. F 109 Glenforslan Skye *Q*4 Rosalie Skipper

Milk Awards
Name    and    Award
    Owner
  R107 Anara Kahlee   Q*5 Anara Anglo Nubians
  R107 Anara Kahlee   *5 Anara Anglo Nubians
  Anara Kayala  Q*5 Anara Anglo Nubians
  Glenforslan Spice   FRM177 Rosalie Skipper
  Glenforslan Spice   *Q*5 Rosalie Skipper
  Abacus Magnolia  *Q* Rosalie Skipper
  Glenforslan Skye  *Q*5 Rosalie Skipper
  Glenforslan Tapika  *Q*8 Rosalie Skipper
  Glenforslan Miss Maggi  *Q*2 Rosalie Skipper
  Runner Hill Petunia  F152 Rocco & Eva Bueti
  Buttara Daniela   FRM155 Rocco & Eva Bueti
  Reafs Ridge Princess Pamina  FRM163 Rocco & Eva Bueti
  Reafs Ridge Margherita    *Q*3 Rocco & Eva Bueti
 





  Eritrea          A.Ch. RM133 Abacus Eritrea *Q*6
2011/2012 Awards
   
Dairy Doe of the Year   A.Ch. RM133 Abacus Eritrea *Q*6  Ros Belle
Goatling of the Year  Anara Sharani Anara Anglo Nubians
Kid of the Year  Anara Chaparni  Anara Anglo Nubians 
24 Hour Production  Doe 
1st Lactation
RM189 Abacus Hawthorn *Q*   Ros Belle
Herd Recording Doe   RM189 Abacus Hawthorn *Q* Ros Belle
Australian Champions:

A.Ch. Glenforslan Spice *Q*5

Rosalie skipper


Milk Awards: